11 June 2020 | Grosvenor House Hotel, London

Refine by

Keyword search
Judges panels
A-Z filter

Judges

Cedric

Allenou

technical director

COWI London

Zoe

Baldwin

technical manager

Skanska

Suby

Bhattachchary

chair in geomechanics

University of Surrey

Mike

Black

principal engineer

Transport for London

Adam

Brown

architect

Weston Williamson + Partners

Tom

Bulteel

head of the Ground Engineering group

Amey

Tony

Butler

-

Network Rail

Paola

Caporaletti

associate director

Robert Bird

Jeremy

Carter

technical expert

Vinci Construction UK

James

Codd

principal geotechnical advisor

Highways England

Paul

Coney

global technology lead for geotechnics & head of discipline for geotechnical engineering- Europe

Jacobs

Mark

Creighton

director

CGL

Debbie

Darling

director

Jooce

Gordon

Deuce

chief engineer

Mace

Alastair

Dewar

head of ground engineering

Sir Robert McAlpine

Neil

Dixon

professor of geotechnical engineering

Loughborough University

Yuli

Doulala-Rigby

chief civil engineer

Tensar

Chris

Dulake

major projects portfolio director

Mott MacDonald

Graham

Edmond

head of network maintenance

Transport Scotland

Catherine

Everett

head of geotechnics

Sir Robert MacAlpine

Terry

Fuller

chief executive

CIWEM

Jonathan

Gammon

non-executive director / advisor

Dr Martin

Geach

Heathrow expansion programme information manager/ infrastructure digital lead

Atkins Global

David

Giles

principal lecturer in engineering geology

University of Portsmouth

Richard

Goodey

lecturer

City University

Stuart

Hardy

associate director

Arup

Julian

Harms

route geotechnical engineer

Network Rail

Tim

Hartlib

-

-

Kelvin

Higgins

senior partner

Geotechnical Consulting Group

Philip

Hines

UK group managing director

Bachy Solentanche

Ian

Jefferson

professor of geotechnical engineering

University of Birmingham

Paul

Jeffery

director of geotechnics

Stantec

Nicholas

John

route asset manager (geotechnics, off track & drainage)

Network Rail

Joseph

Kennedy

senior geotechnical engineer

TFL

John

Legge

regional practise manager for earth engineering europe

CH2M

Rory

McCully

associate in the London geotechnics group

Ove Arup & Partners

Iain

McKenzie

principal geotechnical engineer

Welsh Government

Rachel

Monteith

associate director

Buro Happold UK

Tim

Newman

project geotechnical engineer

Tideway

Dr Vincent

Nyambayo

principal geotechnical engineer, infrastructure

Atkins Global

Neil

Parry

director

Geotechnical Engineering

John

Patch

director

Team Patch

Andy

Powell

innovation manager, investment & delivery assurance, FCRM

Environment Agency

Clive

Powell

technical director

WSP

Colin

Rawlings

lead engineer, underground structures

HS2

Peter

Reading

geotechnical consultant

Geotechnical Consulting

Pam

Rigby

principal geotechnical engineer

United Utilities

Nader

Saffari

head of geotechnics

London Underground

Richard

Scantlebury

director of major projects

Hewson Consulting Engineers

Gemma

Sherwood

geotechnical subject matter expert

EDF energy

Andrew

Smith

technical director

Coffey

James

Stockall

route asset manager

Network Rail

Kevin

Stone

director

Pell Frischmann

Luke

Swain

senior asset engineer (geotechnics)

Network Rail

Adrian

Thomson

associate director

Mace

Helen

Townend

technical director

Amey

Stuart

Vaughan

director of geotechnics

Wentworth House

David

Waring

geotechnical subject matter expert

BP

Stephen

Warnock

technical director

AECOM

Hannah

White

land regeneration manager

National Grid

Russell

Whitehead

director

Robert Bird Group

Alison

Wiles

associate geotechnical engineer

WSP

Derek

Winsor

divisional director

Mott MacDonald

Elizabeth

Withington

princpal consultant

CC Ground Investigations

Yueyang

Zhao

technical director

Wentworth House

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept